News Scroller

Want to watch some great hockey?

Come and visit us at one of our games!!

Support the Jr Bandits and cheer us on!!

Go Bandits GO!!!!!!!!

Welcome to JRBANDITS.com

The Cumberland Bandits Junior Hockey Team website.

 

GO BANDITS GO

Ottawa Precision Eavestroughing
National Capital Junior Hockey League
Cumberland Bandits
VS
Cumberland Bandits
 Played: 2:30 PM, December 14, 2014
123F
 Cumberland Bandits1012
 Papineauville Vikings1427
 At: ArĂ©na Joseph-Lucien Malo
North Dundas Rockets

 @ 

Cumberland Bandits
North Dundas Rockets Cumberland Bandits
7:30 PM, January 10, 2015
 At: Ray Friel Arena
Standings
Team Name GP W L OTL Pts GF GA
Embrun Panthers2217503411464
Papineauville Vikings2214533112583
St Isidore Aigles2114612910469
Olympiques Junior de Gatineau24141002895101
Vankleek Hill Cougars2113712710480
Cumberland Bandits2391042293101
North Dundas Rockets2471521682122
Predateurs de La Peche1951311173122
Rockland Nationals2051501068116
LeaderBoard
 #23 Nigel Roy
Nigel Roy PTS


28
 #12Remi Leclerc27
 #25Matt Hamelin17
 #22Vincent Harris13
 #17Alexi Latimer13
 #11Pat Fitzgerald11
 #8Cameron Latimer11
...Full Statistics 
Almar Roofing Ltd.
Auto Trim & Signs
Extreme Auto Care
Pathway Hyundai
Royal LePage Performance Realty
Sante Chiropractic Wellness
TurnerMoore LLP
Wild Wing Restaurant
Sponsor the Cumberland Bandits
© 2014 Cumberland Bandits | All Rights Reserved.
Admin Panel Support Website Powered by: SportLabs