News Scroller

2014-15 Play offs Begin

Come Cheer your Cumberland Jr Bandits!!

See the Playoff schedule for games!

GO BANDITS GO!!!

Ottawa Precision Eavestroughing
National Capital Junior Hockey League
Playoff Summary

Quarter Final

SERIES #A : Embrun Panthers Vs La Peche Predateurs
Result : Embrun Won the Series
SERIES #B : Papineauville Vikings Vs North Dundas Rockets
Result : Papineauville Won the Series
SERIES #C : Vankleek Hill Cougars Vs Cumberland Bandits
Result : Bandits WIN the Series in 7 games
SERIES #D : Jr. Gatineau Olympiques Vs St-Isidore Aigles
Result : St-Isidore Won the Series

Semi Final

SERIES #A : Embrun Panthers Vs Cumberland Bandits
SERIES #B : Papineauville Vikings Vs St-Isidore Aigles
Result : Papineau leads Series 1-0

Final

Final Series : Vs
Standings
Team Name GP W L OTL Pts GF GA
Embrun Panthers3226515317888
Papineauville Vikings32236349191116
Vankleek Hill Cougars322010142156117
Olympiques Junior de Gatineau322012040135124
St Isidore Aigles321713236138119
Cumberland Bandits321412534132135
North Dundas Rockets32917524107155
Predateurs de La Peche32822218128203
Rockland Nationals3252601190198
LeaderBoard
 #12 Remi Leclerc
Remi Leclerc PTS


39
 #23Nigel Roy38
 #25Matt Hamelin29
 #22Vincent Harris20
 #4Alex Labreque19
 #17Alexi Latimer18
 #11Pat Fitzgerald18
...Full Statistics 
Almar Roofing Ltd.
Auto Trim & Signs
Extreme Auto Care
Pathway Hyundai
Royal LePage Performance Realty
Sante Chiropractic Wellness
TurnerMoore LLP
Wild Wing Restaurant
Sponsor the Cumberland Bandits
© 2015 Cumberland Bandits | All Rights Reserved.
Admin Panel Support Website Powered by: SportLabs